NORTH VALLEY

DAIRY GOAT ASSOCIATION

 

 

 

 

 
  About NVDGA

  Goat Education Day

  NVDGA Membership
  May Show Info
  August Show Info
  Past Show Results
 Meeting Schedule
  Goats For Sale
  Links
  Officers
  Contact Us
 Scholarship
  Home

Find us on Facebook!

NVDGA: Click Here

Goat Education Day:
           Click Here

 

 

NVDGA May 2013 Show Results

 

Our 2013 May Show was held May 18 and 19, 2013. Below are the results. Click on the show that you would like or simply scroll down.

 

Dustin Noble Sr. Doe Show Jr. Doe Show
Emily Thompson Sr. Doe Show Jr. Doe Show
Lynn Fleming Sr. Doe Show Jr. Doe Show
Jennifer Tereba Sr. Doe Show Jr. Doe Show

 

 

Dustin Noble Sr. Doe Show

 

Alpine Animal Name Owner
Grand Champion SG Redwood Hills Sublime Queenbee Jennifer Bice
Reserve Champion SG Redwood Hills Tribute Rianna Jennifer Bice
Best of Breed SG Redwood Hills Sublime Queenbee Jennifer Bice
     
LaMancha    
Grand Champion Vineyard View KR Yippe Ki-Yay Scott Bice
Reserve Champion Kastdemur's Venezuela Kastdemur's
Best of Breed Vineyard View KR Yippe Ki-Yay Scott Bice
     
Nubian    
Grand Champion Ice Sage Pluto Tango Cheryl Byrd
Reserve Champion SG Redwood Hills Talented Danika Jennifer Bice
Best of Breed Ice Sage Pluto Tango Cheryl Byrd
     
Saanen    
Grand Champion Vineyard View Santiago Truffle Scott Bice
Reserve Champion Sartyr Legacy Tralee Scott Bice
Best of Breed Vineyard View Santiago Truffle Scott Bice
     
Toggenburg    
Grand Champion Fern*View Keystone Capers Amy Fairbanks
Reserve Champion Evie's Toggs Storm's Treasure Stephanie O'Brien
Best of Breed Fern*View Keystone Capers Amy Fairbanks
     
Grade    
Grand Champion 4Petesake John C Veronica Stephanie O'Brien
Reserve Champion Aja-Sammati Bravada Jewel Posey
Best of Breed CH Goat-San All Spice Goat San Dairy Goats
     
Oberhasli    
Grand Champion "Thunderheart" Vanessa's Star Rebecca Schwartz
Reserve Champion Little Live Oak Ranch Zelda Rebecca Schwartz
Best of Breed "Thunderheart" Vanessa's Star Rebecca Schwartz
     
Nigerian    
Grand Champion Castle Rock Flash Flood Sarah Hawkins
Reserve Champion CRF Castle Rock Lunar Eclipse Sarah Hawkins
Best of Breed Castle Rock Flash Flood Sarah Hawkins
     
Best In Show Vineyard View KR Yippe Ki-Yay Scott Bice
     
Best Udder in Show Vineyard View KR Yippe Ki-Yay Scott Bice

 

Dustin Noble Jr. Doe Show

 
Alpine Animal Name Owner
Grand Champion Sweet-Dreams Bwild Carmelita Kristi Bozzo
Reserve Champion Dirt Urchins Corporal Cinderella Jenna O'Brien
     
LaMancha    
Grand Champion Goat-San Marseille Goat-San Dairy Goats
Reserve Champion Pella's Triple C Wish Granted Claire Pella
     
Nubian    
Grand Champion Pella's Triple C Love Story Claire Pella
Reserve Champion Pella's Triple C Thinking Of You Claire Pella
     
Saanen    
Grand Champion Flogoats L Danube Sandra Flournoy
Reserve Champion Flogoats Cy Delft Sandra Flournoy
     
Toggenburg    
Grand Champion Tilted Kilt Freedom's Duchess Stephanie O'Brien
Reserve Champion Linfor Rileys Carmela Plumeria Laura Weaver
     
Grade    
Grand Champion Liberty Ranch GSA Dove Promise Rebecca Clarke
Reserve Champion Cadence Dilema Wesley Otterson
     
Oberhasli    
Grand Champion Little Live Oak Ranch Solange Rebecca Schwartz
Reserve Champion Little Live Oak Ranch Melynie Rebecca Schwartz
     
Nigerian    
Grand Champion Castle Rock Heart Of Darkness Carol Morgan
Reserve Champion Utterly Blessed Pieces O Eight Chris Gregore
     
Best In Show Goat-San Marseille Goat-San Dairy Goats

 

 

Emily Thompson Sr. Doe Show

 

Alpine Animal Name Owner
Grand Champion SG Redwood Hills Tribute Rianna Jennifer Bice
Reserve Champion Redwood Hills Sublime Amarilla Jennifer Bice
Best of Breed SG Redwood Hills Tribute Rianna Jennifer Bice
     
LaMancha    
Grand Champion Vineyard View Rhome Makaweli Scott Bice
Reserve Champion Kastdemur's Venezuela Kastdemur's
Best of Breed Vineyard View Rhome Makaweli Scott Bice
     
Nubian    
Grand Champion SG Redwood Hills Talented Danika Jennifer Bice
Reserve Champion Ice Sage Bliz Kuniga Cheryl Byrd
Best of Breed SG Redwood Hills Talented Danika Jennifer Bice
     
Saanen    
Grand Champion Vineyard View Santiago Truffle Scott Bice
Reserve Champion SG Companeros Eclipse Cardamom Goat San Dairy Goats
Best of Breed Vineyard View Santiago Truffle Scott Bice
     
Toggenburg    
Grand Champion Rowe's Spirit Feisty Rowe's Toggenburgs
Reserve Champion Rowe's Robinson Fauna Rowe's Toggenburgs
Best of Breed GCH Rowe's Falcon Fiona Rowe's Toggenburgs
     
Grade    
Grand Champion 4Petesake John C Veronica Stephanie O'Brien
Reserve Champion Azazel Rhythm's Melody Gavin Rodrigues
Best of Breed CH Goat-San All Spice Goat San Dairy Goats
     
Oberhasli    
Grand Champion "Thunderheart" Vanessa's Star Rebecca Schwartz
Reserve Champion Butte Creeks Disturbia Shannon Friedburg
Best of Breed "Thunderheart" Vanessa's Star Rebecca Schwartz
     
Nigerian    
Grand Champion Castle Rock Flash Flood Sarah Hawkins
Reserve Champion Cabrandywinfarms Lucia Gene Boring
Best of Breed Castle Rock Flash Flood Sarah Hawkins
     
Best In Show Vineyard View Santiago Truffle Scott Bice
     
Best Udder in Show Vineyard View Santiago Truffle Scott Bice

 

Emily Thompson Jr. Doe Show

 
Alpine Animal Name Owner
Grand Champion Sweet-Dreams Bwild Camilia Kristi Bozzo
Reserve Champion Sweet-Dreams Bwild Carmelita Kristi Bozzo
     
LaMancha    
Grand Champion Kastdemur's Pacifica Kastdemur's
Reserve Champion Kastdemur's Ventura Kastdemur's
     
Nubian    
Grand Champion Little Live Oak Ranch Fiona Rebecca Schwartz
Reserve Champion Ice Sage Pluto Lemon Rose Cheryl Byrd
     
Saanen    
Grand Champion Flogoats Marius Carmen Sandra Flournoy
Reserve Champion Flogoats L Danube Sandra Flournoy
     
Toggenburg    
Grand Champion Tilted Kilt Cherrybomb Casanova Stephanie O'Brien
Reserve Champion Linfor Rileys Carmel Plumeria Laura Weaver
     
Grade    
Grand Champion Linfor Fuzzy Logic Laura Weaver
Reserve Champion Cadence Dilema Wesley Otterson
     
Oberhasli    
Grand Champion Little Live Oak Ranch Melynie Rebecca Schwartz
Reserve Champion C.L.G. Farms Petite Sarah Brenda Bleeker
     
Nigerian    
Grand Champion TX Twincreeks P Tuscany Chris Gregore
Reserve Champion CABrandyWinFarms Mercedes Blue Gene Boring
     
Best In Show Kastdemur's Pacifica Kastdemur's

 

Lynn Fleming Sr. Doe Show

 

Alpine Animal Name Owner
Grand Champion SG Redwood Hills Tribute Rianna Jennifer Bice
Reserve Champion Redwood Hills Sublime Amarilla Jennifer Bice
Best of Breed SG Redwood Hills Tribute Rianna Jennifer Bice
     
LaMancha    
Grand Champion Kastdemur's Venesuela Kastdemur's
Reserve Champion Vineyard View KR Yippe Ki-Yay Scott Bice
Best of Breed Kastdemur's Venesuela Kastdemur's
     
Nubian    
Grand Champion SG Redwood Hills Talented Danika Jennifer Bice
Reserve Champion Pella's Triple C Hula Hoop Claire Pella
Best of Breed SG Redwood Hills Talented Danika Jennifer Bice
     
Saanen    
Grand Champion Sartyr Legacy Tralee Scott Bice
Reserve Champion SG Companeros Eclipse Cardamom Goat San Dairy Goats
Best of Breed SGCH Companeros Stand Out Marabel Goat San Dairy Goats
     
Toggenburg    
Grand Champion Rowe's Spirit Fiesty Rowe's Toggenburgs
Reserve Champion Rowe's Robinson Fauna Rowe's Toggenburgs
Best of Breed GCH Rowe's Falcon Fiona Rowe's Toggenburgs
     
Grade    
Grand Champion Aja-Sammiti Bravada Jewel Posey
Reserve Champion Linfor Apple Blossom Laura Weaver
Best of Breed CH Goat-San All Spice Goat San Dairy Goats
     
Oberhasli    
Grand Champion C.L.G. Farms JKS Secchi Brenda Bleeker
Reserve Champion "Thunderheart" Vanessa's Star Rebecca Schwartz
Best of Breed C.L.G. Farms JKS Secchi Brenda Bleeker
     
Nigerian    
Grand Champion Cabrandywinfarms Havana Gene Boring
Reserve Champion CRF Castlerock Lunar Eclipse Sarah Hawkins
Best of Breed Cabrandywinfarms Havana Gene Boring
     
Best In Show CH Goat-San All Spice Goat San Dairy Goats
     
Best Udder in Show CH Goat-San All Spice Goat San Dairy Goats

 

Lynn Fleming Jr. Doe Show

 
Alpine Animal Name Owner
Grand Champion Marran Sailor's Renaissance Kristi Bozzo
Reserve Champion Chairein Yankee Brulee Tony DeMello
     
LaMancha    
Grand Champion Pella's Triple C Wish Granted Claire Pella
Reserve Champion Kastdemur's Pacifica Kastdemur's
     
Nubian    
Grand Champion Pella's Triple C Thinking Of You Claire Pella
Reserve Champion Azazel A Rosy Sunrise Coutrney Gunn
     
Saanen    
Grand Champion Hebrews 13:14 Marius Carmel Rene McCauley
Reserve Champion Flogoats Marius Carmen Sandra Flournoy
     
Toggenburg    
Grand Champion Liberty Ranch CFF Duet Jennifer Tereba
Reserve Champion Linfor Rileys Carmela Hanalei Laura Weaver
     
Grade    
Grand Champion Cadence Dilema Wesley Otterson
Reserve Champion Aja-Sammati Dolce Gavin Rodriguez
     
Oberhasli    
Grand Champion Little Live Oak Ranch Solange Rebecca Schwartz
Reserve Champion C.L.G. Farms DBL Petite Sarah Brenda Bleeker
     
Nigerian    
Grand Champion Castle Rock Minerva Clare Staveley
Reserve Champion CABrandyWinFarms Mercedes Blue Gene Boring
     
Best In Show Pella's Triple C Wish Granted Claire Pella

 

 

Jennifer Tereba Sr. Doe Show

 

Alpine Animal Name Owner
Grand Champion SG Redwood Hills Sublime Queenbee Jennifer Bice
Reserve Champion Chairein Yankee Hazel Tony DeMellow
Best of Breed SG Redwood Hills Sublime Queenbee Jennifer Bice
     
LaMancha    
Grand Champion Vineyard View KR Yippe Ki-Yay Scott Bice
Reserve Champion Kastdemur's Venezuela Kastdemur's
Best of Breed Vineyard View KR Yippe Ki-Yay Scott Bice
     
Nubian    
Grand Champion Ice Sage Pluto Tango Cheryl Byrd
Reserve Champion Branicur AJ Jaguar Lynda Dowdy
Best of Breed Ice Sage Pluto Tango Cheryl Byrd
     
Saanen    
Grand Champion Vineyard View Santiago Truffle Scott Bice
Reserve Champion Sartyr Legacy Tralee Scott Bice
Best of Breed SGCH Companeros Stand Out Marabel Goat-San Dairy Goats
     
Toggenburg    
Grand Champion Fern*View Keystone Capers Amy Fairbanks
Reserve Champion Rose-Creek Heidi Bridget Miller
Best of Breed Fern*View Keystone Capers Amy Fairbanks
     
Grade    
Grand Champion Azazel Rhythm's Melody Gavin Rodrigues
Reserve Champion Rockin-CB RZEE Azzygous Tania Love
Best of Breed CH Goat-San All Spice Goat-San Dairy Goats
     
Oberhasli    
Grand Champion "Thunderheart" Vanessa's Star Rebecca Schwartz
Reserve Champion Little Live Oak Ranch Zelda Rebecca Schwartz
Best of Breed "Thunderheart" Vanessa's Star Rebecca Schwartz
     
Nigerian    
Grand Champion Castle Rock Flash Flood Sarah Hawkins
Reserve Champion CRF Castle Rock Lunar Eclipse Sarah Hawkins
Best of Breed Castle Rock Flash Flood Sarah Hawkins
     
Best In Show Vineyard View KR Yippe Ki-Yay Scott Bice
     
Best Udder in Show Vineyard View KR Yippe Ki-Yay Scott Bice

 

Jennifer Tereba Jr. Doe Show

 
Alpine Animal Name Owner
Grand Champion Sweet-Dreams Bwild Cricket Kristi Bozzo
Reserve Champion Dirt Urchins Corporal Cinderella Jenna O'Brien
     
LaMancha    
Grand Champion Goat-San Because Of Karen Goat-San Dairy Goats
Reserve Champion Kastdemur's Pacifica Kastdemur's
     
Nubian    
Grand Champion Little Live Oak Ranch Fiona Rebecca Schwartz
Reserve Champion Azazel Saraha Courtney Gunn
     
Saanen    
Grand Champion Flogoats CHL Destiny Sandra Flournoy
Reserve Champion Flogoats CAM Dream Sandra Flournoy
     
Toggenburg    
Grand Champion Linfor Rileys Carmela Hanalei Laura Weaver
Reserve Champion Tilted Kilt Freedom's Duchess Stephanie O'Brien
     
Grade    
Grand Champion Aja-Sammati Con Color Gavin Rodrigues
Reserve Champion Linfor Fuzzy Logic Laura Weaver
     
Oberhasli    
Grand Champion Little Live Oak Ranch Annick Rebecca Schwartz
Reserve Champion Little Live Oak Ranch Mischa Rebecca Schwartz
     
Nigerian    
Grand Champion Grass Valley Freedom Kristin Hamilton
Reserve Champion Algedi Farm DJ Busy As A Bee Hannah McGuire
     
Best In Show Goat-San Because Of Karen Goat San Dairy Goats

 

North Valley Dairy Goat Association

P.O. Box 8507, Red Bluff, CA 96080 

Copyright 2011 North Valley Dairy Goat Association. All Rights Reserved.